Is Gelatin Haram ? by Sheikh Abdel Salam El Menyawi

imam gelatine

There is no transformation like vinegar but extraction of protein so it is haram

 

click on the photo to see the video

cliquer sur la photo our voir la video

 

FaLang translation system by Faboba